#503Een lot van 4 meerkleurig aardewerken Perzische Iznik flesjes gedecoreerd met bloemen en vogels.
A lot of 4 multicolored Persian Iznik earthenware bottles decorated with flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Samsonite“Misty White” beautycase in oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat met sleutel.
“Misty White” beauty case in original packaging. Mint condition with key.No longer availableDim. H 20, B 22, D 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970‘De Hoeve Van Jelie’. Olieverf op doek getekend; B. De Pooter. Kleine schade aan het doek.
'The Farm of Jelie'. Oil on canvas painted by B. De Pooter. Minor damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 44/64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Wandtapijt met het tafereel van een herder met zijn schapen.
Tapestry depicting a shepherd with his sheep.No longer availableDim. 195/112 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337RosenthalEen vintage porseleinen zakdoekvaas, gemerkt Rosenthal.
A vintage porcelain handkerchief vase, marked Rosenthal.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504‘Abstracte compositie’. Olieverf op paneel, gemonogrammeerd; M.
'Abstract composition'. Oil on panel, monogrammed; M.No longer availableDim. 54/44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#47Een paar bronzen wandlampen in barokke stijl.
A pair of bronze wall lamps in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#99‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
#204Een zamakken mantelklok onder stolp, met het beeld van een jonge vrouw met een ruiker bloemen en een fruitmand.
A zamak mantle clock under a dome, featuring the image of a young woman holding a bouquet of flowers and a fruit basket.No longer availableDim. H 41, B 41, D 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#184Een pub-sign, houten basse-relief met een paardenhoofd en opschrift; Nag’s Head, free house.
A pub sign, wooden bas-relief with a horse head and inscription; Nag's Head, free house.No longer availableDim. 85/85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 11 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60