Other lots in this auction
-
#67“Moeder Gods Kazanskaya”. Russische icoon. XIXde eeuw.
"Mother of God". Russian icon. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een grote Chinees porseleinen schotel met figuren in het decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 43.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een twee kleurige steen van amethist en toermalijn van +- 6 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a bi-color stone of amethyst and tourmaline weighing approximately 6 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,43 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#541Een antieke Duitse waterkruik van bruin aardewerk.
An antique German water jug made of brown earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#622‘Dame aan de bar’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Sel, ‘59.
'Lady at the Bar', oil on panel. Signed L. Sel, '59.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Jan Dries‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#368Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010‘L’oiseau de feu’, fotolithografie op een porseleinen bord. Aan de achterant gestempeld; Corneille.
'The Firebird', photolithograph on a porcelain plate. Stamped on the back; Corneille.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Joyeria Sendra AlteaEen juwelendoosje met zilveren plaque met sporen van polychromie, gemerkt 925. Draagt onderaan een label: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Draagt handtekening Castellari(?)
A jewelry box with a silver plaque showing traces of polychromy, stamped 925. It bears a label at the bottom: Joyeria Sendra Altea. Signed by Castellari(?).No longer availableDim. 6 x 22 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#263Een set van zes zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Gemerkt met een anker en de letters A.F. Heeft een gezamelijk gewicht van 145 gram.
A set of six silver spoons in a case. Marked with an anchor and the letters; A.F. Has a total weight of 145 grams.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

