#115Een set van 2 paar messingen kandelaars, de kleinere 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, the smaller ones dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#49“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#332Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de rechter benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor channel. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 88/66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#555Märklin digital HOMärklin digital HO. Een stoomlocomotief met tender, set 37080, BR10, met geluidselektronica. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.
Märklin digital HO. A steam locomotive with tender, set 37080, BR10, with sound electronics. As new in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
#305Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#162Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898 - 1968“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200