Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klien barstje in email).
Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klien barstje in email).

Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klein barstje in email).

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with filigree work set with fine pearls and enamel. (small crack in enamel).
Dim. 12,67 g
SKU: 1712240155.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #155
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #218
    Charles Catteau
    Period: 1925

    Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.

    An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #490

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676

    Een 19e eeuws gesculpteerd Nederlands driepootstoeltje in eik met een leeuwenhoofd gedecoreerd.

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #67
    Gucci

    Een zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More