Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klien barstje in email).

Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte hanger bezet met fijne pareltjes en email. (klein barstje in email).

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with filigree work set with fine pearls and enamel. (small crack in enamel).
Dim. 12,67 g
SKU: 1712240155.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #155
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #258
    Louis Kalff
    Period: 1897 - 1976

    “Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.

    "Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #405

    Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.

    An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #331

    Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.

    A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #553

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #452
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #618

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde vorm van een eend. Peru. Herstelling van een barstje bovenaan in het handvat.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted duck shape. Peru. Repair of a small crack above the handle.
    Dim. 16,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569

    Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.

    A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00