#227Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#159“Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.
"Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#700Chemin de FerEen metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.
A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
#451Een verzameling van 170 oude munten. “Armement Charles II 1666”, jeton. Archeologische vondsten Syrië, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italië, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. België 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. En kleinere stukken voor W.O. II. Evenals 136 munten en penningen uit België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Duitsland.
A collection of 170 old coins. "Armament Charles II 1666", token. Archaeological finds from Syria, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italy, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. Belgium 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. And smaller pieces pre-World War II. Also, 136 coins and medals from Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#89August CostenoblePeriod: 1894-1976“Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.No longer availableDim. 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250