Other lots in this auction
-
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#218Charles CatteauPeriod: 1925Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.
An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#251“Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.
"Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#342RembrandtEen Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.
A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".No longer availableDim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676Een 19e eeuws gesculpteerd Nederlands driepootstoeltje in eik met een leeuwenhoofd gedecoreerd.
A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 100 x 44 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67GucciEen zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 16 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


