Other lots in this auction
-
#428Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.
A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 170c105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#123“Welt-verkehrs-globus”, Columbus-Verlag-Paul Oestergaard K-G, Berlin Lichterfelde. Een grote antieke wereldbol op gietijzeren voet, met schade aan de bol. Bovenste moer niet origineel. Schaal 1:26.600.000
"World traffic globe", Columbus-Verlag-Paul Oestergaard K-G, Berlin Lichterfelde. A large antique world globe on cast iron base, with damage to the globe. Top nut not original. Scale 1:26,600,000.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#672Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.
A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348David WinterEen lot van 7 handbeschilderde miniatuur huisjes, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.
A lot of 7 hand-painted miniature houses, David Winter, Hampshire, Great Britain.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.
"Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

