Other lots in this auction
-
#151Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#181Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#311Pastel CeramicaEen lot van geglazuurd keramische clowns, gemerkt Pastel Ceramica, made in Italy.
A lot of glazed ceramic clowns, marked Pastel Ceramica, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#407Gloor Craft ArnoldEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Arnold; “0633, 6310, 6797”, Homes of Yesterday; “200-5, 200-9”, Gloor Craft Models; “ 225 & Old Style House”, Atlas; “2801”.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Consisting of Arnold; "0633, 6310, 6797", Homes of Yesterday; "200-5, 200-9", Gloor Craft Models; "225 & Old Style House", Atlas; "2801".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#376Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met een boteh miri motief, uit India.
A carpet, from India.No longer availableDim. 137x75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.
A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.No longer availableDim. 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

