Een 18 kt geelgouden parure waaronder een hanger, oorbellen en ring bezet met een zwarte diamanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en barok parels.

An 18 kt yellow gold set including a pendant, earrings, and ring set with a black diamond and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and baroque pearls.
Dim. 33,80 g
SKU: 2904250250.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 2200 / 2400

  • #554
    Albert Likeke Mongita
    Period: 1916-1985

    Kleurrijk straatbeeld. Olieverf op doek in impasto. Getekend; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, ook wel bekend als Mongita Likeke was een acteur, schilder en regisseur uit de Democratische Republiek Congo.

    Colorful street scene. Oil on canvas with impasto. Signed; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, also known as Mongita Likeke, was an actor, painter, and director from the Democratic Republic of Congo.
    Dim. 24.5/20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #144
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1963

    Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.

    Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #143
    Meissen

    Een set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.

    A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578

    Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.

    A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.
    Dim. 182 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #107

    Een paar porseleinen cassolette vazen met verguld koperen delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of porcelain cassolette vases with gilt brass fittings. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.

    A lot of malachite jewelry including two bracelets and four pendants.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #274

    "Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #128

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299

    Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.

    An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.
    Dim. 69 x 115 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Jan Jacob SPOHLER
    Period: 1811-1879

    ‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.

    'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.
    Dim. 25.5/20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #347
    Rogier Vandeweghe
    Period: 1923 - 2020

    Een modernistische tafellamp in geglazuurd keramiek, ontworpen door Rogier Vandeweghe voor Perignem.

    A modernist table lamp in glazed ceramic, designed by Rogier Vandeweghe for Perignem.
    Dim. h 34 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #330

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 15,50 g 6 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00