Similar lots by type
-
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#100Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Louis Clesse‘Oude vrouw met hoofddoek’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Louis Clesse. Impressionistisch schilder, leerling van de academie te Elsene.
‘Old Woman with Headscarf’, oil on panel. Signed by Louis Clesse. Impressionist painter, student of the Academy of Elsene.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547RevoxEen High Fidelity Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970. En een Revox High Fidelity microfoon in apart etui.
A High Fidelity Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970. And a Revox High Fidelity microphone in a separate case.No longer availableDim. 36x18x42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een set van 3 barkrukken in thonet stijl met cannage zitting.
A set of 3 bar stools in Thonet style with caned seat.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#293Parker, Waterman & DiorEen lot van balpennen, een viltstifthouder en een vulpen in twee etuis.
A lot of ballpoint pens, a felt tip pen holder, and a fountain pen in two cases.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl, glas in lood kap en bronzen delen.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, stained glass shade and bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#83“Steenbok”, een deels gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een jongedame met opschrift Capricorn.
"Capricorn", a partly patinated bronze sculpture of a young lady with the inscription Capricorn.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Avalokiteśvara Bodhisattva, Boeddha met 10 gezichten en duizend armen. Een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje.
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#537Steiff, Germany‘Brautmutter’, een Steiff beer. 038075. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren. Deze beer maakt deel uit van de reeks ‘Wedding Party’. In nieuwstaat.
‘Mother of the bride’, a Steiff bear. 038075. Number 5 out of an edition of 500 pieces. This bear is part of the ‘Wedding Party’ series. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.
A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘De wrok van Signoor’, een monochrome ets. Getekend, 1930. 1ste staat.
'The Resentment of Signoor', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker, 1930. 1st state.No longer availableDim. 63/49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


