Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
Dim. 4,88 g
SKU: 2210240290.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 750 / 850

  • #152
    Paul Jean Clays
    Period: 1819-1900

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.

    "Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #169
    Victor Julien Trip

    “Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #54

    “1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.

    "1914 Commemorative Scene 1918". A veteran's certificate on gilded panel with relief.
    Dim. 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #310

    Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.

    Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Petit lustre à six lumières décoré de pendeloques en cristal.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653
    Gustave Doré

    "The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1 Pound 1882, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #90

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,96 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00