Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een Tiffany lamp, met traditioneel glas-in-lood decor. Medio jaren ‘80. Met bronzen voet.
A Tiffany lamp, with traditional stained glass design. From the mid-1980s. With a bronze base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#356Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafel met bijhorende stoel. Genagelde lederen zitting en rug bij de stoel.
A solid oak side table with matching chair. Nailed leather seat and back on the chair.No longer availableDim. 76 x 89 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#550Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,50 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a central ruby of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#5Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.92 gEstimate: € 280 / 300 -
#432“Moke Père” Monsengwo(Moke)Period: 1968 - ....“Minuterie de Matadi, Farine de froment Zaire”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd ‘Moke’ (Père).
"Minuterie de Matadi, Wheat Flour Zaire", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed 'Moke'.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#259Pirelli“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts boven.
"Flower still life with vase." Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


