#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
#437Kunststoffen beeld van een groen mannetje met gouden verfaccenten.
Plastic sculpture of a green figure with gold paint accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, vergulde oren en met uiterst grote bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration, gilded handles, and an extremely large top rim.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Preekstoel in de St. Andrieskerk. Gewassen inkttekening door Alfred Ost.
‘Pulpit in the St. Andries Church. Washed ink drawing by Alfred Ost.’No longer availableDim. 32/49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#363éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#244Masson“Zicht op de velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Masson en gedateerd 1941.
"View of the farmlands", a painting, oil on paper, signed Masson and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90