Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
Dim. 3,03 g
SKU: 2409240550.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 750 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412

    “Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. F SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct. F VVS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.08 ct. F SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct. F VVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,54 g
    Estimate: € 3800 / 4000
  • #418
    Emaux de Louvière

    Een crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Utamaro

    “De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.

    "The Crossing". A Japanese woodcut on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    Cardew design

    “Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #68

    Een gevarieerd lot van 7 miniatuurauto’s in verschillende schalen, bestaande uit Matchbox, Burago’s, Norev, Welly, Maisto en old timer.

    A lot of 7 miscellaneous miniature cars in various scales, including Matchbox, Burago, Norev, Welly, Maisto, and old timer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More