Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
Dim. 3,03 g
SKU: 2409240550.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 750 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #402
    N. Suwitra

    “Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 195 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #555

    Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 397 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #676

    Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.

    A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107
    Auguste Moreau

    “De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.

    "The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38
    Franquin e.a.

    “Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.

    "Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #507

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.

    A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More