Other lots in this auction
-
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#352Duchin CreationPeriod: 1944 - 1950Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.
A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Een albasten tafellamp van een dame in een schelp op marmeren voet.
An alabaster table lamp of a lady in a shell on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#518Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#302L Velter“Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#583Een lot van 55 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Set 1968, Engels met 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. En een stuk van 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g
A lot of 55 coins from South Africa. Set 1968, English with 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. And a piece of 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g.No longer availableDim. Ag 120 gEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#188Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#651Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.
A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


