Other lots in this auction
-
#465Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#159Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#172Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
« Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#255Mesta Taifun-SEen paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.
A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.No longer availableDim. 142 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,28 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#635Een lot van 22 Duitse munten. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, Duits Oost-Afrika, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.
A lot of 22 German coins. DDR: 20 Mark Goethe 1969, Engels 1970, 10 Mark Beethoven 1970, Weltfestsiele 1973, Gütenberg 1968, 5 Mark, 20 Jahre DDR 1969, Hertz 1969. Reichskreditkassen, German East Africa, Wilhelm II, Thaler, Gulden, Friedrich Wilhelm, Wilhelm I.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#539Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#623Steiff, GermanyEen vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.
A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


