#26Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
#479Frank Verhé“Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#27Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.
A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Ikea“Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.
"Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85 x 58 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#444“Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.
"Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
#393Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.
A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8PerfectaEen vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.
A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500