Other lots in this auction
-
#449Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.
A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.
A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#679Val Saint LambertEen lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362Adrien Lechair“Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.
"Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.
A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#20Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.
Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#424Een Mandylion icoon met voorstellingen van St. Elia en St. Joris. 19de eeuws.
A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes, Hollywood Regency stijl in messing en groen marmeren bladen.
A set of 3 side tables in Hollywood Regency style, made of brass with green marble tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


