Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 4,52 g
SKU: 2409240460.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #116
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.

    A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75x 82 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #664

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #453

    Een antieke zittende Boeddha in brons.

    An antique seated Buddha in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #61

    Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.

    A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    Holmegaard, Denemarken

    Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.

    A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #103
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #100

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met 50 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,08 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #629

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot. Meerkleurig floraal decor met familiaal tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot. Multicolored floral decoration with a family scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More