#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#366Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#609Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#667Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.
A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#327Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50