Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 4,52 g
SKU: 2409240460.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #551
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169

    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #338
    Wiskemann

    An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #186

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #436

    Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.
    Dim. 38 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #80

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #176

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #89
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    "Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #607

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 2 etuis (waarvan één met wortelfineer). Eerste etui: Messen en vorken voor 12 personen met ivorine handvaten, gemerkt F.A. & Co. EPNS. Tweede etui: o.a. 6 messen met art-deco handvat, messen vorken en lepels van wiskeman etc. voor een totaal van 74 stuks.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 2 cases (one with burr veneer). First case: Knives and forks for 12 people with ivorine handles, marked F.A. & Co. EPNS. Second case: including 6 knives with art-deco handles, knives, forks, and spoons from Wiskeman etc. for a total of 74 pieces.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00