#414Maurice VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Staand naakt”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Standing nude". Mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 142 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#73Een gesculpteerd houten reliëf van Vishnu gelegen op de hydra. Zuid-India, 19de eeuw.
A carved wooden relief of Vishnu seated on the hydra. South India, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 29 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#487Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met messing beslag en jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box with brass fittings and jade inlay.No longer availableDim. 18 x 11 x 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#215Lloyd loomEen lot van 6 loom stoelen met fuchsia roze kussens.
A set of 6 loom chairs with fuchsia pink cushions.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#375Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.
A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Jos Mees“Nederlands maritiem”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Mees en gedateerd 1926.
"Dutch maritime", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Mees and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Een Chinees porseleinen theepot versierd met decor van figuren.
A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with a design of figures.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
#516Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.
A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120