Similar lots by type
-
#30Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#372“Twee vrouwen”. Ets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat: Picasso.
"Two women." Etching. Signed outside the plate: Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#197Charles Coypel“C’est la Tunique de mon fils, une bête cruelle la dévoré, une bête a devoré Joseph”. Dédié à Son Altesse Royalle Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans Regent du Royaume. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 nadrukken.
"This is my son's tunic, a wild beast devoured it, a beast has devoured Joseph." Dedicated to His Royal Highness the Duke of Orleans, Regent of the Kingdom. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 engravings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.
Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
A pair of crystal and copper girandoles in the Régence style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141Een antiek mahoniehouten schrijftafeltje met lederen blad, in diverse posities verstelbaar.
An antique mahogany writing desk with leather top, adjustable in various positions.No longer availableDim. 15 x 51 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#600Een antiek zilveren zakhorloge, Zwitsers gemerkt met 3 beren (na 1887). Niet werkend.
An antique silver pocket watch, Swiss marked with 3 bears (after 1887). Not working.No longer availableDim. 4.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#37ChristofleEen verzilverde art nouveau vaas, gemerkt Christofle.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau vase, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#494Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177DelheidEen zilveren suikertang, gemerkt Delheid, A800. 35 gram.
A silver sugar tong, marked Delheid, A800. 35 grams.No longer availableDim. l 15 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 40


