Other lots in this auction
-
#401Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met een landschap in het decor.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with a landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#309Frans Luyckx“Staand naakt”, een tekening, sanguine op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", a drawing, sanguine on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469De WaelePeriod: 1968 - ....“People Yellow”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Waele en gedateerd 2005.
"People Yellow", a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Waele and dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 140 x 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#421Vrouwelijke naakten, drie beeldjes van brons, koper en ijzer. Niet getekend.
s. Lot of three sculptures in bronze, copper, and iron. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren in het decor.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 43.5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Robert QuintynPeriod: °1916‘Storm op zee’. Olieverf opo doek, getekend R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, geboren in Knokke in 1916, was een schilder, tekenaar en graficus. Realiseerde o.m. marines, havengezichten (Zeebrugge) en stillevens. Stelde o.a. tentoon met Les Arts.
'Storm at Sea'. Oil on canvas, signed R Quintyn. Quintyn Robert, born in Knokke in 1916, was a painter, draughtsman, and printmaker. Created marine scenes, harbour views (Zeebrugge), and still lifes. Exhibited with Les Arts.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


