Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
Dim. 4,02 g
SKU: 1712240170.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.
    Dim. Bruto: 57,40 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #319
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.

    A French horn in case, Reynolds.
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.
    Dim. 161 x 31 x 64 m
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #113
    Buttura & Massoni Harveiluce
    Period: 1960-1970

    Een vintage design shell tafellamp met gechromeerde arm, kunststoffen kap en plateau. Ontwerp door Buttura & Massoni voor Harvey Guzzini, Italië ‘60s.

    A vintage design shell table lamp with chrome arm, plastic shade, and base. Designed by Buttura & Massoni for Harvey Guzzini, Italy '60s.
    Dim. 42 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #556

    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #383

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.
    Dim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #338

    Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.

    An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #527

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #432
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 2,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #617

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.

    A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00