Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
Dim. 4,02 g
SKU: 1712240170.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 8 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #243
    Abraham Van Emden

    Een sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.

    A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
    Dim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #525
    Gamages London

    “Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #20

    Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.

    A gold pendant in the shape of a saxophone, 18 kt. 2.2 grams.
    Dim. l 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #56

    Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.

    A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #57
    Gucci

    Een nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 27 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Willy Lambillotte

    Een schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.

    A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #542

    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00