Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
Dim. 4,02 g
SKU: 1712240170.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger met een centrale robijn van 0,63 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijke 0,54 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central ruby of 0.63 ct. Diamonds totaling 0.54 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #673

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal, bordeaux in de massa gekleurd en met florale motieven geslepen.

    A vase in Bohemian crystal, colored bordeaux in the mass, and cut with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    “Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852”, een decoratief houten wandpaneel met hierop een halve bootromp waarop een beschrijving voor het bouwen/onderdelen van het schip.

    "Liverpool Ship Building Co. 1852", a decorative wooden wall panel featuring half a boat hull with a description of ship construction/parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 111 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

    "Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #345
    Apilco

    Een bain-marie pot in rood en geel koper met een porseleinen inzet gemerkt Apilco - France.

    A bain-marie pot in red and yellow copper with a porcelain insert marked Apilco - France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144

    “Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.

    "The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #416

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More