Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
Dim. 4,02 g
SKU: 1712240170.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #523

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #298

    Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

    A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #539

    Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.

    A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.
    Dim. 40 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68
    Y. Lohe

    “Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.

    "Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
    Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00