Other lots in this auction
-
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#361Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, met motieven van sterren geslepen.
A vase in crystal, colored pink in the mass, with star cut motifs.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#14René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#341SchatzEen scheepsklok gemonteerd op houten plank, Schatz Royal Mariner.
A ship's clock mounted on a wooden board, Schatz Royal Mariner.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


