Other lots in this auction
-
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#679Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.
"Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuurtje van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.
A Precolumbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a little monkey on top. Peru.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Y. Lohe“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.No longer availableDim. H. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


