Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 4 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of approximately 4 ct.
Dim. 4,02 g
SKU: 1712240170.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #263
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Sint Bernardshond”, een hond in pluce geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin. Nr 998577.

    "Saint Bernard dog," a plush dog produced by Steiff for Märklin. No. 998577.
    Dim. 48 x 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #664
    KPM Germany

    Een 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.

    A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.

    A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.
    Dim. 98 x 125 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #26

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00