Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband met 18 kt geelgouden sluiting. Apocrief merk.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with leather wristband and 18 kt yellow gold clasp. Apocryphal brand.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 57,40 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#319ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.
A French horn in case, Reynolds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.
A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.No longer availableDim. 161 x 31 x 64 mEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#113Buttura & Massoni HarveilucePeriod: 1960-1970Een vintage design shell tafellamp met gechromeerde arm, kunststoffen kap en plateau. Ontwerp door Buttura & Massoni voor Harvey Guzzini, Italië ‘60s.
A vintage design shell table lamp with chrome arm, plastic shade, and base. Designed by Buttura & Massoni for Harvey Guzzini, Italy '60s.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


