Other lots in this auction
-
#125Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#297Een Duitse WOI Stahlhelm. Bodemvondst.
A German WWI Stahlhelm. Found in the ground.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,50 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#667CarliEen buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#206Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#237LimogesEen 110-delig servies van Limoges, L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Bestaande uit 14 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 14 grote dessertborden, 14 kleine dessertborden, 14 grote ondertassen (1 met kleine schilferschade), 8 kleine ondertassen, 14 tassen, 8 kleine tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 sauskom, 1 grote kom, 3 schalen en 2 terrines.
A 110-piece Limoges dinner set by L. Bernardaud & Co, Saint-Saens. Includes 14 dinner plates, 14 soup plates, 14 large dessert plates, 14 small dessert plates, 14 large saucers (1 with minor chip), 8 small saucers, 14 cups, 8 small cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 gravy boat, 1 large bowl, 3 platters, and 2 tureens.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#482Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525NaïnEen Iraans handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450


