Other lots in this auction
-
#415PeugeotEen vintage metalen grille van een Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Bijgevoegd vintage autostuur.
A vintage metal grille from a Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Included a vintage car steering wheel.No longer availableDim. 87 x 67 & Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441Een bolle pompoenvaas van blauw en wit porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Op sokkel.
A round pumpkin-shaped vase in blue and white porcelain. Marked at the bottom. On pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#161“Beeldje van een zittende man”. Terracotta. Frankrijk XIXde eeuw.
"Sculpture of a seated man". Terracotta. France 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een lot van 4 wandelstokken uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 4 walking sticks from the first half of the last century.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34“Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- x,xx ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately x.xx ct.No longer availableDim. 5.59 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#169A. Romain“Stilleven met asperges en steenkruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with asparagus and stone jug." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


