Other lots in this auction
-
#268Steiff, GermanyVijf pluche knuffels waarvan twee lama’s en drie buffels, één buffel en één lama gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush toys including two llamas and three buffaloes, one buffalo and one llama marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Twee messingen patrijspoorten, voorzien van een spiegel.
Two brass portholes, equipped with a mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 & 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#482Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#262F. Tsjs...Period: 1962‘De Kyrov op de Volga’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1962..
‘The Kyrov on the Volga’, oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 36/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#59“Aartsengel Michaël verslaat de draak”, een verguld metalen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Emmanuel Frémiet. Het zwaard met punt manco. Draagt handtekening.
"Archangel Michael slaying the dragon," a gilded metal sculpture on a marble base, after Emmanuel Frémiet. The sword tip is missing. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Frans Huysmans‘Sashuis van Boom’ en ‘Het Kasteel van Boom’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. B. Huysmans.
'Sashuis van Boom' and 'The Castle of Boom', oil on panel. Signed; J. B. Huysmans.No longer availableDim. 17/26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,06 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#362J. Dieltjens“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


