Other lots in this auction
-
#411Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen Canton dekselvaas, famille rose.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain Canton lidded vase, famille rose.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#196Een set van 2 clubzetels, gesculpteerd hout en roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 club armchairs, sculpted wood with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Frans Delaruelle“Witte pater in kloostergang”. Olieverf op doek. Geisgneerd rechtsonder.
"White father in monastery cloister". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#298Een tinnen vide poche in de vorm van een pladijs en een krab. Met de afbeelding van een boot en de berg Fuji in de kom.
A tin vide poche in the shape of a flounder and a crab. Featuring an image of a boat and Mount Fuji in the bowl.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Robert Mols“Vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#417Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#231Een paar antieke stijgbeugels met smeedijzer beslag. Spanje, XVIIIe eeuw.
A pair of antique stirrups with wrought iron fittings. Spain, 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 13, D 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#536Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with foldable stand.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 74, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Een Chinees aardewerken theepotje in de vorm van een bloemknop.
A Chinese earthenware teapot in the shape of a flower bud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#4Een geslepen spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten kader.
A beveled mirror in a carved oak frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Francois Pycke‘L’entree du souk des selliers a Tunis’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The entrance of the saddlers' souk in Tunis', oil on panel. Signed; F. Pycke.No longer availableDim. 24/33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#147Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, rijkelijk versierd in Régencestijl met zeven lichtpunten, vegetaal gevormde armen.
A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, richly decorated in Régence style with seven lights, vegetal-shaped arms.No longer availableDim. H. 68.50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500


