#427Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.
A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,73 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,36 gEstimate: € 2500 / 3000 -
#104Luc Van de Velde“Inkomhal, Paddeschoothof” & “Vlaamse zaal in het Museum, Sint-Niklaas”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Weergegeven in bijgevoegd boek “Luc VD Velde”.
"Entrance hall, Paddeschoothof" & "Flemish room in the Museum, Sint-Niklaas". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Depicted in the attached book "Luc VD Velde."No longer availableDim. 48 x 57 en 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and cognac colored diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 15,80 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#89Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“Bosdreef”, een églomisé, olieverf op glas, gesigneerd J.G. Beernaert.
"Bosdreef", an églomisé, oil on glass, signed J.G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.82 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#16Studio EthnicraftEen zwartgelakt metalen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A black lacquered metal coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 182 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577StarluxEen lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444“Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.
"Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120