Other lots in this auction
-
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.
A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.No longer availableDim. 19 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Franklin Mint Precesion Models‘1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.’ Schaalmodel. We voegen er een munt van de Rolls-Royce ‘Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003’ een baseballkap van Rolls-Royce en een Balmoral Lambswool sweater met branding RREC, een kader en een RR Ralley card aan toe.
'1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.
"Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#663Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.
A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,93 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#449Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.
A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.
A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60


