Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 4,86 g
SKU: 2409240540.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    Een achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel in het decor en vlinderhandvaten.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene in the decoration and butterfly handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #545

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,55 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #537

    Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.

    A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 74 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352
    Herra

    “De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More