Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
Dim. 4,86 g
SKU: 2409240540.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61

    Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.

    A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #668

    Een lot van 15 erotische strips in softcover. Waarvan 12 van de reeks ‘Follies’ (uitgeverij Loempia) en uit de reeks Lambada - Maxima (nog verzegeld).

    A lot of 15 erotic softcover comics. Including 12 from the 'Follies' series (publisher Loempia) and from the Lambada - Maxima series (still sealed).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met een pauw in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose decoration with a peacock. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    Een aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #623
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.

    A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    “De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #396

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met marmeren blad.

    A solid wood carved pedestal table with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 83.5 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More