Other lots in this auction
-
#379Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#655Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#31Willy Studio VandersteenEen lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#666Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,37 gEstimate: € 2700 / 3000 -
#110Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#370Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.
A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248HergéEen lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#326Een set van 6 antieke stoelen van fruithout, nieuwe stoffering op de zittingen.
A set of 6 antique chairs in fruitwood, newly upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 85 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.
A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#598Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.
A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


