Other lots in this auction
-
#241Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#590Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 9,43 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#610Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129Jacques Rosseels“Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 34 x 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#662Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.
An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.
An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.No longer availableDim. 62 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.
A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180

