#260Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,32 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,34 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#195Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#119M. Van Laere“Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.
"Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 71 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,06 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#272“Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Lineol GermanyEen lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
#322Jacob Smits“Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90