Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.

Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.

An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.
Dim. 5,20 g
SKU: 2409240030.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #30
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    “Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #82
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met fruit en ongeopende Champagnefles”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Henry Kokken.

    "Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237
    Hergé

    Een lot van 10 Kuifje hardcover albums in Nederlandstalige uitgaven (Casterman). In meestal zeer gelezen staat. In Amerika (ed. 1951), De Sigaren van de Farao (ed. 2003, facsimile), De Blauwe Lotus (ed. 1955), Het Gebroken Oor (ed. 1955), De Scepter van Ottokar (ed. 1954). De Krab met de gulden Scharen (ed. 1956). De Geheimzinnige Ster (ed. 1955, 2 x), De 7 Kristallen Bollen (ed. 1954), De Zaak Zonnebloem (ed. 1956).

    A lot of 10 Tintin hardcover albums in Dutch editions (Casterman). Mostly in well-read condition. Includes editions: in America (ed. 1951), Cigars of the Pharaoh (ed. 2003, facsimile), The Blue Lotus (ed. 1955), The Broken Ear (ed. 1955), King Ottokar's Sceptre (ed. 1954), The Crab with the Golden Claws (ed. 1956), The Shooting Star (ed. 1955, 2 x), The Seven Crystal Balls (ed. 1954), and Red Rackham's Treasure (ed. 1956).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #205

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #188

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23
    Lui

    “LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.

    "LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #555

    Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 397 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More