#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
#197Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#280Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,63 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#521Een paar zeshoekige dekselvazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met een famille-rosedecor van bloemen.
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#682Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
#141Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.
A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.No longer availableDim. 14 x 42 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#638Een bronzen beeld van een schrijvende jongen op marmeren sokkel, gemerkt C Marcie.
#14“Hawking - The Fatal Stoop”. Engelse kleurenprent. Reeve naar F.G. Turner.
"Hawking - The Fatal Stoop". English color print. Copy after F.G. Turner.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met fruit en ongeopende Champagnefles”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Henry Kokken.
"Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.No longer availableDim. 52 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#195Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220