Other lots in this auction
-
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.
A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45CartierEen zwart lederen centuur met gesp in twee kleuren. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
A black leather belt with a two-tone buckle. Marked and in original box.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Een oude theedoos met gewelfde flanken. Met twee compartimenten, het mengpotje is manco.
An old tea caddy with curved sides. It has two compartments, the mixing pot is missing.No longer availableDim. H 20, B 33, D 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103WilhelmsfeldEen vroeg 20ste eeuws geglazuurd keramisch beeld van twee leeuwinnen in rust, gemerkt Wilhelmsfeld.
An early 20th-century glazed ceramic sculpture of two resting lionesses, marked Wilhelmsfeld.No longer availableDim. 13 x 39 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, presumably Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een lot van 7 wapenschilden, geglazuurd keramiek op hout, van Belgische marineschepen.
A lot of 7 glazed ceramic coat of arms on wood, from Belgian navy ships.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een broche of hanger met twee oorbellen bezet met koraal van 18 kt geelgoud. Achterkant broche de speld alleen goud.
A brooch or pendant with two earrings set with 18 kt yellow gold coral. Back of the brooch the pin is only gold.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 11,77 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

