Other lots in this auction
-
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287WiskemannEen lot van 7 schalen en een asbak in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A lot of 7 bowls and an ashtray in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 4 houten houtschaven en 2 bankschroeven. Waarvan 1 met Duits merk.
A lot of 4 wooden hand planes and 2 bench vises. Including 1 with a German brand.No longer availableDim. L - 52 cm.Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#335Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#526Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 5 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 5 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Reclamespiegel in houten kader, Coca Cola.
Advertising mirror in wooden frame, Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39“The White Cliffs of Dover”. Olieverf op paneel. Een paar landschappen, gemonogrameerd.
"The White Cliffs of Dover." Oil on panel. A couple of landscapes, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 26 & 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#82Davey Randall“Le Moulin Rouge, Parijs”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Davey Randall. 1887-1964
"The Moulin Rouge, Paris". Oil on canvas, signed by Davey Randall. 1887-1964.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#554Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 & 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#46Een lot van drie houten stukken, bestaande uit een bordenrek, een specerijenrek en een bijzetmeubel met 4 niveaus op wielen.
A lot of three wooden pieces, consisting of a plate rack, a spice rack, and a 4-level mobile side table.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


