Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.
Dim. +- 4 g goud
SKU: 2210240015.
Categories: Goud, Uurwerk.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #10
    E. Dropsy

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.
    Dim. 8,14 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #579

    “Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 47 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #37

    Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.

    A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #338

    Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.

    A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.
    Dim. h 24 x l 76 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #314
    Rubens

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #462
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.

    "Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #369
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.

    "Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.
    Dim. 26.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #422

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00