Similar lots by type
-
#10E. DropsyEen 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een damesprofiel met bijpassende armband en ring bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a female profile, accompanied by a matching bracelet and ring set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 8,14 gEstimate: € 350 / 450
Other lots in this auction
-
#579“Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#338Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.
A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#314Rubens“L’érection de la croix”. Een ets op papier naar P. P. Rubens. Preperation par Erin Corr, terminé par J. B. Michiels.
"The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.No longer availableDim. 66 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.
A bronze sculpture of a golfer.No longer availableDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100



