#332“Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.
"Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
#16Studio EthnicraftEen zwartgelakt metalen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A black lacquered metal coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 182 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#248HergéEen lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234Werner Labarque“Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
#282Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
#679Val Saint LambertEen lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Capodimonte“Florence, Capodimonte”, een tafellamp ontworpen door Guiseppe Armani met een beeld van een naakte dame en 2 putti. Gesigneerd achteraan en draagt een naamplaatje.
"Florence, Capo Di Monte," a table lamp designed by Guiseppe Armani featuring a sculpture of a nude lady and 2 putti. Signed on the back and bears a nameplate.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180