#688Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.
An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een zwarte Satsuma kom, met vergulde details, en traditionele figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#697NimyEen set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.
A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#442“Stilleven met bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers in vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Emaux de LouvièreEen crackleware Art Nouveau vaas met een vrouwenfiguur en florale toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A crackleware Art Nouveau vase featuring a female figure and floral accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.
An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#461Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324“Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
#311Een lot van 35 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x De Smurfen.
A lot of 35 miscellaneous comic books, various titles and editions, including; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x The Smurfs.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90