Other lots in this auction
-
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#177Hergé“L’étoile mystéreuse”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1ste blauwe rug, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.
"The Mysterious Star", Tintin, Hardcover, A23, 1st blue spine, 1944. Name written on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#481Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#619Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogel, floraal decor en teksten. Schilfers aan de dekselrand.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird, floral decoration, and texts. Flakes on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#235Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.No longer availableDim. 77 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#256Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382Henri MatisseEen lot van 2 offset-prints naar Henri Matisse, naakte dame met fruit en waterdraagster met fruit.
A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.No longer availableDim. 70 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,16 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#55Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.
A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

