Other lots in this auction
-
#340Een halssnoer van witte parels en licht grijze barokparels.
A necklace of white pearls and light gray baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. l:33 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#468Een oeuil de boeuf klok, gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Pannetier.
A "oeuil de boeuf" clock, marked on the dial Pannetier.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341Märklin HOEen lot Märklin bestaande uit 3 locomotieven, KVLM 3087, 89005 en 3029, 18 wagons en een kraanwagen. HO spoor.
A lot of Märklin items consisting of 3 locomotives, KVLM 3087, 89005, and 3029, 18 carriages, and a crane wagon. HO gauge.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484“Jockey te paard”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
"Jockey on horseback." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Antoine BofillBulldog, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend Bofill.
Bulldog, a bronze statue on a marble base. Signed Bofill.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


