Other lots in this auction
-
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#248Een lotelingenstok van Italiaans glas met rode en gele lijnen binnenin en opliggende witte en blauwe lijnen. Omstreeks 1900. Schilfers onderaan en aan het handvat.
A recruiting stick made of Italian glass with red and yellow lines inside and raised white and blue lines. Circa 1900. Chips at the bottom and on the handle.No longer availableDim. l 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69“Badend naakt met waterlelies”, een verlicht glas-in-loodraam, naar de art-nouveau.
"Bathing nude with water lilies", an illuminated stained glass window, in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer en de rechtervoet ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante". Polychrome porcelain figure. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear and the right foot are missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231‘Een ijsbeer op wandel’. Een Art-deco beeld van roze geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt DAX.
‘A polar bear strolling’. An Art Deco sculpture made of pink glazed earthenware. Marked DAX.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met amber en barnsteen. 935‰.
A silver necklace with pendant set with amber and amber. 935‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#260Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,06 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.06 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#267Een antieke schrijfmachine van het merk Royal.
An antique typewriter by the brand Royal.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Gustave Mascart‘Een jonge vrouw met haar chaperon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. Mascart.
'A young woman with her chaperone', oil on panel. Signed G. Mascart.No longer availableDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100


