#534Mr. Mkumba“Afrekening op de markt te Matola”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Settlement at the Matola Market. Oil on board. Signed."No longer availableDim. 72 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#357Een verzilverd bronzen Tsongkhapa beeld, de stichter van de Gelug-traditie in het Tibetaans Boeddhisme. De handen in Abhaya Mudra.
A silver-plated bronze statue of Tsongkhapa, the founder of the Gelug tradition in Tibetan Buddhism.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
#292Een spiegel met massief eiken gesculpteerde kader in Rococo stijl.
A mirror with a solid oak carved frame in Rococo style.No longer availableDim. 62 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352“Compositie”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, gedateerd 1973 en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition". Lithograph. Indistinctly signed and dated 1973 with E.A. outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#132Salvador Dali‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.
'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 67/51 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
#236Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300