Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
Dim. 6,60 g
SKU: 1712240390.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #281

    “De Vier Uyterste van den Mensch”, “met eene voor-afgaende beschryvinge van de kortheyd, ellendigheyd, en het oogwit van 't menschelyk leven”. Een boek door J.H. Heyliger, t’Antwerpen, 1754. Bijgevoegd “De navolging van Christus” door “Thomas A Kempis”, 1855.

    "The Four Last Things of Man", "with a preceding description of the brevity, misery, and purpose of human life." A book by J.H. Heyliger, Antwerp, 1754. Included "The Imitation of Christ" by Thomas A Kempis, 1855.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133

    Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #410

    Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,52 ct. F VS1.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.52 ct. F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #551
    Beranger Sarreguémines

    Een 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.

    A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #6

    Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met roterend element met groene scarabee. We voegen er een grotere groene scarabee aan toe met hiërogliefen.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring with rotating element featuring a green scarab. We add a larger green scarab with hieroglyphs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #501

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More