Other lots in this auction
-
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#258Louis KalffPeriod: 1897 - 1976“Evoluon”, een mid-century design bureaulamp in groen gelakt en verchroomd metaal, Louis Kalff voor Philips.
"Evoluon", a mid-century design desk lamp in green lacquered and chromed metal, Louis Kalff for Philips.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#391Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#115Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,80 g brutEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#385Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#700Chemin de FerEen metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.
A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,52 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.52 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

