Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.
A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#34J.C. Verburgh“Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.
"Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#521Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 21 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#689Een verguld bronzen luchter met 3 cherubijnen, rozenring, 4 lichtpunten met roosvormig glazen blakers, waarvan 1 manco.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 3 cherubs, rose wreath, 4 light points with rose-shaped glass sconces, one of which is missing.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#315Thieme-Becker“Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart”. Softcover, 37 delen in 19 banden. Evenals Vollmer, “Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler Zwanzigsten Jahrhundert”. Sotcover, 6 banden. Beide in gelijkvormige uitgave, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1992. Zeer goede staat.
"General lexicon of artists from antiquity to the present". Softcover, 37 volumes in 19 books. Also Vollmer, "General lexicon of artists of the twentieth century". Softcover, 6 volumes. Both in uniform edition, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Munich 1992. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

