Other lots in this auction
-
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#286Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.
An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.No longer availableDim. 117 x 50 x 122 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#173Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.No longer availableDim. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#661Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.
A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#690RoskopfEen lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een verzameling van 170 oude munten. “Armement Charles II 1666”, jeton. Archeologische vondsten Syrië, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italië, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. België 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. En kleinere stukken voor W.O. II. Evenals 136 munten en penningen uit België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Duitsland.
A collection of 170 old coins. "Armament Charles II 1666", token. Archaeological finds from Syria, 1 Sk897, 1916. U.K. George III 1806. Italy, Victor-Emmanuel 5 Lire. 1/2 $ Kennedy 1964, 25 ct Liberty 1948, 1960, 5 ct, 1 dime. Belgium 500 F, 1980 x 2, 250 F, 1976, 100 f, 1949, 1951, 50 F x 2, 20 f, 1931, Leopold II 5 F. And smaller pieces pre-World War II. Also, 136 coins and medals from Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#519Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.
A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

