An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 3,86 g
SKU: 2708240450.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 750 / 850

  • #360
    Louis Vuitton

    Een portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.

    A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.
    Dim. 15 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 92 x 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #274

    “Waterweg in bosrijk gebied”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #730
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Emile Picault
    Period: 1833 - 1915

    “Herderin met geit”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd E. Picault.

    "Shepherdess with Goat", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed E. Picault.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #310
    Rado

    Een herenhorloge model ‘Ceramica’ - DiaStar in originele doos. 02677444.

    A men's watch model 'Ceramica' - DiaStar in original box. 02677444.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #193

    Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.

    A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #673

    Een messingen Art Deco tafellamp met opaalglazen kap en pegels.

    A brass Art Deco table lamp with opal glass shade and drops.
    Dim. 59 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #713
    Cedon

    Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.

    A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #326

    Een retro hangzetel gebaseerd op de Egg Pod van Eero Aarnio.

    A retro hanging chair based on the Egg Pod by Eero Aarnio.
    Dim. h 125 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239

    Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.

    A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.
    Dim. 100 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #247
    Weimarer Porzellan

    A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00