Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 3,22 g
SKU: 2708240430.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #181
    Emile Picault
    Period: 1833 - 1915

    “Herderin met geit”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd E. Picault.

    "Shepherdess with Goat", a bronze sculpture on marble base, signed E. Picault.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #715

    "Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.

    A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1

    Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.

    Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.
    Dim. h 7 x l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #529
    Leonard Foujita

    "Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #384

    Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

    A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
    Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #78

    Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.

    A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.
    Dim. h 42 & 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #437

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191

    Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).

    A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00