Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 3,22 g
SKU: 2708240430.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #281
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    “Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

    "Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #699

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #723

    Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.

    A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #707

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Hendrick Vader
    Period: 1928 - 1997

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.

    "Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #572

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #599
    Guiseppe Armani

    Madonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.

    Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #463

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #61
    Best crystal. Hand cut.

    Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.

    Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More