Other lots in this auction
-
#645Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.
An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Keith Haring Foundation“Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). Een litho op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring, en genummerd 12/50.
"Untitled (Grace Jones Mask). A lithograph on paper. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring, numbered 12/50."No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#185Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#612Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#335Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.
A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965“Gezeten Afrikaanse dames”, een tekening, gouache op board, rechts onder gesigneerd Jespers en gedateerd ‘55.
"Seated African ladies", a drawing, gouache on board, signed lower right Jespers and dated '55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.71 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#58Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#26Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.
Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. L: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#747Victoria Ashlea OriginalsTwee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.
Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.No longer availableDim. H:46-48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


