Other lots in this auction
-
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#545Kartell“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
"Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.No longer availableDim. 74 x 48 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#679Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.
A large lot of various beer glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189“Schotse hooglandrunderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met restauratiewerk, gesigneerd. John Fox.
"Scottish Highland Cattle", a painting, oil on canvas with restoration work, signed by John Fox.No longer availableDim. 61 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#663Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#351Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor.
A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750 / 850


