Other lots in this auction
-
#572
Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495
Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393
Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.
A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#745
Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.No longer availableDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168
“Navicella Nuragica”. Een bronzen beeld van een Nuraghische boot, bodemvondst, vermoedelijk Sardinië.
"Navicella Nuragica". A bronze sculpture of a Nuragic boat, found at the bottom, presumably from Sardinia.No longer availableDim. 23 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#541Raymond De Meester De BetzenbroeckPeriod: 1904 - 1995
“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.No longer availableDim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#10
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en vier fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and four fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965
“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#742Valmazan
“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250