Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 3,22 g
SKU: 2708240430.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #309

    “De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.

    "The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667
    Carli

    Een buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.

    A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.

    A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #283
    Specialized

    Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.

    A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #747
    Victoria Ashlea Originals

    Twee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.

    Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:46-48cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39
    Tigra

    “Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.

    "Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #208

    Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More