• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 3,22 g
SKU: 2708240430.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432

    “De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.

    "The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 7,48 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #439
    Frans Croes

    “Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.

    "Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #710

    A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #354
    John C. Bakx

    “Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #283
    Specialized

    Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.

    A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #164
    Anne Bonnet

    “Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.

    "Abstract composition/city view", gouache on paper, signed by Anne Bonnet.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #269

    Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.

    Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.
    Dim. 220x63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #129

    “Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.

    "Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.
    Dim. 57 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00