Other lots in this auction
-
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#667CarliEen buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.
A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#8Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.
A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#283SpecializedEen mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.
A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#631Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#747Victoria Ashlea OriginalsTwee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.
Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.No longer availableDim. H:46-48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Tigra“Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.
"Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#208Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.
A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰Estimate: € 500 / 700


