Other lots in this auction
-
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159David ColPeriod: 1822 - 1900“Bij de kapper”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd D. Col. In een vergulde kader.
"At the barber's", a painting, oil on panel, signed D. Col. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#718Een Bajonet uit de eerste wereldoorlog met inkervingen naargelang het aantal slachtoffers.
A bayonet from World War I with notches indicating the number of victims.No longer availableDim. l 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359Jules Verwest“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#277WiskemannEen 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.
A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#321Prima SolvpletEen verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


