Other lots in this auction
-
#557Een paraplubak van geel geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk, gevormd als een gevlochten rieten mand. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Niet gemerkt.
A yellow glazed Flemish earthenware umbrella stand, shaped like a woven wicker basket. First half of the 20th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#552Period: jaren 80Een meerkleurige winkeltoog in Memphis stijl. Het glasgedeelte is manco, er zijn enkele beschadigingen en de poten zijn beschilderd.
A multicolored shop counter in Memphis style. The glass part is missing, there are some damages, and the legs are painted.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 160, D 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies voor 12 personen, Limoges model St Mathieu, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpotje, 1 melkkannetje, 1 terrine op schaal, 1 sauskom, 2 schalen en 1 grote kom. Enkele chips.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service for 12 people, Limoges model St. Mathieu, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 1 tureen on platter, 1 sauce boat, 2 serving dishes, and 1 large bowl. Some chips.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#103Een Art-Nouveau vide-poche, brons en rood koper, gedecoreerd met een leeuwenkop en klauwen. Onderaan de woorden ‘Real Bronze Geschützt’.
An Art Nouveau "vide-poche", bronze and red copper, decorated with a lion's head and claws. At the bottom the words 'Real Bronze Geschützt'.No longer availableDim. 4 x 39.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#297PaniniGroot lot PANINI voetbal stickeralbums. 76, 77, 80, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94 en 2001. Niet compleet. Toegevoegd vier boeken; ‘De Voetbal Goden’ Johan Op De Beeck, ‘De Leeuw’ Eric Gerets en twee uitgaves over de Olympische spelen 84 en 88.
Large lot of PANINI soccer sticker albums. 76, 77, 80, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, and 2001. Not complete. Four books included; 'The Soccer Gods' by Johan Op De Beeck, 'The Lion' by Eric Gerets, and two publications about the Olympic Games '84 and '88.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010‘L’oiseau de feu’, fotolithografie op een porseleinen bord. Aan de achterant gestempeld; Corneille.
'The Firebird', photolithograph on a porcelain plate. Stamped on the back; Corneille.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505KazakEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 306/243 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#254‘Landelijke kerk in avondrood’, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Tambeur.
"Rural church in the evening light", impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed Tambeur.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637Een lot Satsuma porselein bestaande uit 2 vazen en 2 borden.
A lot of Satsuma porcelain consisting of 2 vases and 2 plates.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4DuvelEen set van 6 Duvel fluitglazen.
A set of 6 Duvel beer glasses.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Alex Ghijselinck‘Dansend in het park’, acrylverf op doek, naar Auguste Renoir.
'Dancing in the Park', acrylic on canvas, after Auguste Renoir.No longer availableDim. 160/78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


