#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0,40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#281Sestrel Made in EnglandEen metalen scheepskompas.
A metal ship's compass.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast met één deur.
A solid oak linen cabinet with one door.No longer availableDim. 198 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#217Een groot lot postzegels van over de gehele wereld, van Congo tot Thailand, Vaticaan tot Canada bestaande uit 8 grote boeken, 6 kleine boekjes, een doos en 2 postzegel catalogi. Toegevoegd enkele chromo’s.
A large lot of stamps from around the world, from Congo to Thailand, Vatican to Canada consisting of 8 large books, 6 small booklets, a box, and 2 stamp catalogues. Includes some chromos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
#182Een grote vergulde houten spiegel met geslepen glas.
A large gilded wooden mirror with beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 140 x 91 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#319Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#393Een gesculpteerde spekstenen gestileerde adelaar op houten sokkel.
A sculpted stylized eagle in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 + 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#239Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150