An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 3,46 g
SKU: 2409240530.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #191

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #532

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #591

    Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.

    A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.
    Dim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #550

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 800
  • #44

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #658

    A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #516
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #572

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21

    A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #205

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00