An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 3,46 g
SKU: 2409240530.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #103
    Hergé

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #205

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.

    A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.
    Dim. 108 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    "At the inn", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 50 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #152

    "Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
    Dim. 75 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #283

    A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #613

    A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".
    Dim. 29 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #393

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00