#681Een grote ceramische rode appel.
A large ceramic red apple.No longer availableDim. h 27, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.
A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 63 x 70 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#55Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.
A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.
A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 303 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233Nikon“Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.
"Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Frank Verhé“Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#201George Georgiadis“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
#622Steenstra“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.
A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80