• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 3,46 g
SKU: 2409240530.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #513

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #282

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #611

    Een lot van 5 koperen sauspannen.

    A lot of 5 copper saucepans.
    Dim. Ø 20 ... Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121
    Capodimonte

    A porcelain group of Napoleon Bonaparte on horseback, mounted on a bronze base. Marked Capodimonte on the bottom. Repair to front leg of the horse.
    Dim. 36 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631
    B52 Lenco
    Period: 1968

    A vintage record player, Lenco B52 MKII, idler-wheel driven. In its original metal Lenco base.
    Dim. 15 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #180

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.51 ct.
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #185

    Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #520

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct.
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #245

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00