Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#683Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.
A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Een authentieke container in fijn vlechtwerk met leder en kaurischelpen. Afkomstig van de Masaï in Kenia.
An authentic container in fine wickerwork with leather and cowrie shells. Originates from the Maasai in Kenya.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#481Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#207Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,51 ct.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.51 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#35Een roze Venetiaans glazen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, 4 delen ontbreken zijnde 1 groot blad, 1 klein blad, 1 bloem en een deeltje van het onderhangend element.
A pink Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points, missing 4 parts including 1 large leaf, 1 small leaf, 1 flower, and a section of the hanging element.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248HergéEen lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150


