Other lots in this auction
-
#284Guillaume Liat“Vita et Mors”, een lithografie gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Guillaume Liat’ en genummerd 12. Aanleiding tot Winnend kleurenontwerp in een wedstrijd uitgeschreven n.a.v. Antwerpen Culturele Hoofdstad 1993.
"Vita et Mors", a lithograph signed outside the plate 'Guillaume Liat' and numbered 122/300.No longer availableDim. 49.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34“Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#423OM-10 OlympusEen analoog fototoestel, Olympus OM-2n met 2 lenzen, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm en Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motordrive en convertor.
An analog camera, Olympus OM-2n with 2 lenses, Olympus 1:3.5/f=28mm and Vivitar 70-150mm 1:3.8 + motor drive and converter.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#600Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a central ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257His Master’s VoiceEen koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat met 8 grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, His Master's Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, including 8 gramophone records.No longer availableDim. 15 x 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464R. Sohns“L’Arpenteur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Surveyor". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een lot militair servies en bestekdeel bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 7 dessertborden en een theekannetje met beschadigd deksel van Mess Offrn, 1e Carabiniers Prins Boudewijn, een lot van 3 ovalen schalen met kanonnen van de artillerie grondverdediging, 2 pollepels en 2 sauslepels in verzilverd metaal van de Mess Offrn.
A lot of military tableware and cutlery including: 12 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 7 dessert plates, and a teapot with damaged lid from Mess Offrn, 1st Carabiniers Prince Baudouin, a lot of 3 oval dishes with artillery ground defense cannons, 2 ladles and 2 sauce ladles in silver-plated metal from Mess Offrn.No longer availableDim. l 39 cm (ovalen schaal)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51AtlasAtlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Georges Van Bocxstaele‘T Leiegat, kasteel van Hooidonck.’ Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
'T Leiegat, Hooidonck Castle.' Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


