#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger in de vorm van een sleutel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant in the shape of a key, set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#286Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
#370Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.
A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#31Willy Studio VandersteenEen lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.
A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.No longer availableDim. H: 26 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#322Jacob Smits“Huistafereel”. Een ets op papier, bovenaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#401Lego TechnicEen lot van 3 vintage Lego Technic speelsets. Nummers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in originele dozen met handleiding.
A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
#491Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350