An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 5,30 g
SKU: 2409240510.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    Hergé

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #645

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175

    Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #43
    Marc Sleen

    A lot of 16 first editions of Nero. Including: "The Lolifanten, Arthur the Fatbird, The Mattress of Madras, The Golden Gnome x2, Baringo, Cool Theo, The Blue Men x2, The Crazy Dinosaurs, Chattering Cockatoo, Beware of Kastar, Magellan II x3, Zongo in the Congo".
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #613

    A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".
    Dim. 29 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.

    A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00