An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 5,30 g
SKU: 2409240510.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #77

    Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.

    A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 303 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    2 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #334

    Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #74
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    "On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.
    Dim. 13,5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #645

    Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.

    A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    Dim. 5,07 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697
    Nimy

    Een set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.

    A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #233
    Nikon

    "Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #657

    Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.

    An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00