Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 5,30 g
SKU: 2409240510.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512

    Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.

    An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #509

    Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429

    Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57

    “Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357

    Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389

    Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.

    A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More