#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858-1938“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
"Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#611Een lot van 5 koperen sauspannen.
A lot of 5 copper saucepans.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 ... Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..
A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een paar Iraans handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of Iranian hand-knotted silk rugs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 78 en 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152“Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
"Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.No longer availableDim. 75 x 98 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#1GoebelEen lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60