Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
Dim. 7,06 g
SKU: 2409240440.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #440
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.

    A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #448

    Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #103
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #67
    Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy

    Een meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,57 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.57 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,55 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More