#370Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.
A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#667Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.
A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
#341Lineol GermanyEen lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
#84Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.
"Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.No longer availableDim. Ø: 4 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70