Other lots in this auction
-
#239Floris Jespers“Bloemenstilleven met klaprozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with poppies." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#274Duval“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Een oude handbeschilderde Chinese doos met deksel, papier-maché.
An old hand-painted Chinese box with lid, made of papier-mâché.No longer availableDim. 25 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#633Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.
A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#266Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.
A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 98 x 125 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279“IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120


