Other lots in this auction
-
#189Jan Van Puyenbroeck“Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).No longer availableDim. 75 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#399Een aardewerken potje in precolumbiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#512Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#340Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#355“Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
"Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#692Lena Switsers“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#374Roméo Dumouolin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.
A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#165Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000


