Other lots in this auction
-
#84S. De Cnodder“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 7 vorken en 7 lepels, gemerkt “DB” (Henri De Bist) 800‰. En bijgevoegd een suikerzeeflepel.
A set of silver cutlery, consisting of 7 forks and 7 spoons, marked "DB" (Henri De Bist) 800‰. Also included is a sugar sifter spoon.No longer availableDim. 915g - 800‰Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#431Een houten Midden-Oosters opbergkistje, rijkelijke beschilderd met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A wooden Middle Eastern storage box, lavishly painted with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#265Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.
A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.No longer availableDim. 46 x 100 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#427Model PowerModel Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.
Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180


