An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,08 g
SKU: 1712240570.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #570
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #356
    Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax

    Een vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.

    A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.
    Dim. 87 x 42 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #162

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #391

    Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.

    A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #690
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.
    Dim. Ø 5.3 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

    A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #430
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00