An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,08 g
SKU: 1712240570.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #570
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #604
    Con-Cor Mini Metals

    Een groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.

    A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.

    A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #587

    Een aardewerken godheidsvat in Sicán stijl, Peru. Achterste deel onderste rand afgebroken en gaatje vooraan in de kruik.

    An earthenware deity vessel in Sicán style, Peru. Back lower rim broken off and small hole at the front of the jug.
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #455

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 5,02 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00