Other lots in this auction
-
#554Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.
"View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12Monique DuvalStilleven met noten, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
Still life with nuts, oil on canvas, signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Parker, Waterman & DiorEen lot van balpennen, een viltstifthouder en een vulpen in twee etuis.
A lot of ballpoint pens, a felt tip pen holder, and a fountain pen in two cases.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#309Een grote bolvaas in hyalietglas, met herfstbladeren beschilderd.
A large spherical vase in hyalith glass, painted with autumn leaves.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#497Val Saint-LambertEen kelkvormige vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa deels rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd PU 90/220. Met label.
A chalice-shaped vase of cut crystal, partially colored red within the mass. Marked and numbered PU 90/220 at the bottom. With label.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 100 -
#417Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244A. Allard‘Nu couché’, olieverf op doek. Getekend met monogram; AA, 60. Draagt op de rug de naam.
'Nu couché', oil on canvas. Signed with monogram; AA, 60. Bears the name on the back; A Allard.No longer availableDim. 50/65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


