Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing).
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 2409240420.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #38
    Franquin e.a.

    “Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.

    "Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #54

    Een antiek houten handwaaier met floraal decor en Chinese lak. Eind 18e eeuw.

    An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #455
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 285 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #231

    Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.

    An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    “Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #162
    Jacob Akkersdyk
    Period: 1815 - 1862

    “Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.

    "On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #112

    “Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met een famille noire decor van personages in een interieur. Onderaan het dynastiemerk van Kangxi in twee concentrische cirkels in zwart onder glazuur.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a famille noire decoration of characters in an interior. At the bottom, the Kangxi dynasty mark in two concentric circles in underglaze black.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #305

    Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #605
    Capodimonte

    “Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.

    "Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More