Other lots in this auction
-
#511Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#19Limoges FranceEen porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#3Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.
Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 10-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#520Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#568Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#399Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.
A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80


