Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing).
Dim. 3 g
SKU: 2409240420.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #694

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #598

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111
    Boud Ceysens

    “Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #538

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #525
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.

    A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.
    Dim. 137 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #429

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.

    A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.
    Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #58
    Nomura Japan

    'Battery powered Radio Jeep', A tin vehicle, ca 1955, with original box. Clean battery compartment.
    Dim. 13 x 29 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348

    Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.

    A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489
    Ginette Javaux

    “Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 78 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00