#140Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.No longer availableDim. 9,64 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#21Een lot van 5 kruisbeelden en 4 wijwatervaatjes waarvan enkele stuks 19e eeuws. Twee wijwatervaatjes hebben schade.
A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119M. Van Laere“Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.
"Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 71 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408Een spekstenen beeld van een Chinese ‘onsterfelijke’.
A soapstone statue of a Chinese 'immortal'.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#64“Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363LladroEen lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#525GhoumEen Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.
A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 137 x 204 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#129Jacques Rosseels“Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 34 x 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#212Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
#127Dodo Arslan Terzani“I Lucci Argentati”. Een paar moderne design wandarmaturen uit geborsteld nikkel. Ontwerp door Dodo Arslan voor Terzani, Italië.
"I Lucci Argentati". A pair of modern design wall sconces in brushed nickel. Designed by Dodo Arslan for Terzani, Italy.No longer availableDim. 15 x 87 x 14 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#243Emaux de LongwyEen Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met meerkleurige vogel en bloementafereel in het decor. “Grand Feu”, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A French porcelain bowl in an Asian style decorated with a multicolored bird and floral motif. "Grand Feu" technique, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 550 / 650