Other lots in this auction
-
#544Een antieke luchter van koper, verguld bronzen guirlandes en kristallen pegels.
An antique chandelier of copper, gilded bronze garlands, and crystal drops.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#20Een gouden hangertje in de vorm van een saxofoon, 18 kt. 2.2 gram.
A gold pendant in the shape of a saxophone, 18 kt. 2.2 grams.No longer availableDim. l 2.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#285Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.
An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#283Albert Nestler CastellEen lot met 2 vintage precisie-rekenlinialen in originele doos en handleiding.
A lot containing 2 vintage precision slide rules in original box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#338Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.
An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#41Een bronzen beeld van een paard, naar P.J. Mène.
A bronze sculpture of a horse, after P.J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#367Minitrix Model PowerEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


