Similar lots by type
-
#525Een Anatolische wollen Saf-loper versierd met vijf mirhabs.
A Persian woolen runner decorated with five prayer niches.No longer availableDim. 130 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Val Saint-LambertTwaalf gekleurde longdrinkglazen met bijpassende karaf. Danse De Flore. Versierd met vergulde Griekse fries. Eén groen glas met schilfer.
Twelve colored highball glasses with matching carafe. Dance of Flora design. Decorated with gilded Greek frieze. One green glass with chip.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 25 cmGlas - H: 14 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#161Daum, FranceEen massief beeldje van een staande beer uit donkergroen getint glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 76/200.
A solid figurine of a standing bear in dark green tinted glass paste. Marked and numbered 76/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#455NaïnEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.No longer availableDim. 140/200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000
Other lots in this auction
-
#532Robert Mols“Vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#3“Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.
"Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een set van 2 massief houten gesculpteerde tempelleeuwen.
A set of 2 solid wood carved temple lions.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.
Old Buddha statue made of metal.No longer availableDim. H 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 280 -
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#598Een kleine pendule, rood en goud gelakt in de stijl van Neuchatel. Met slinger en sleutel.
A small clock, red and gold lacquered in the style of Neuchatel. With pendulum and key.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#564Petrus Verbist‘Dioecesis Eposcopatus Antverpiensis’, een 17e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure. Toegevoegd het boek; ‘Hoogtepunten uit de wereld van de Cartografie’, door Tony Campbell.
'Dioecesis Episcopatus Antverpiensis', a 17th-century hand-colored engraving. Included is the book; 'Highlights from the World of Cartography', by Tony Campbell.No longer availableDim. 36/41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#332Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Kempense hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Kempen farmhouse". Oil on panel. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#5Emile Pequignet QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel ladies watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150


