Other lots in this auction
-
#110LonginesEen 14 kt witgouden dameshorloge bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een lederen polsband.
A 14 kt white gold ladies' watch set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. and a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 27,62 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136Philippe Starck AlephEen houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#303“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl. Het glazen blad ontbreekt.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style. The glass top is missing.No longer availableDim. 37 x 119 x 77 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Jan Vercammen“UItgestrekt landschap”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Vast landscape". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#129Edward Van RijswijckPeriod: 1871 - 1931“Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250


