Similar lots by type
-
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#35Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82Henri Schouten‘Trekpaarden op het erf’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Henry Schouten. Beetje schade aan de onderkant van het doek.
'Draft Horses in the Yard', oil on canvas. Signed; Henry Schouten. Some damage at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 68/57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#54May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016“De verliefden”, een terracotta bas-reliëf, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
"The Lovers," a terracotta bas-relief, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113“L’Improvisateur”, een zamakken beeld op houten sokkel, naar August Moreau.
"The Improviser", a zamak sculpture on wooden base, after August Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#401Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste van een jongedame, marmer en verguld brons, gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.
A bust of a young lady, marble and gilt bronze, signed G. V. Vaerenbergh. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#106Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Klein tweeloopspistool met percussieslot. Einde XIXde eeuw. Te herstellen.
Small double-barreled pistol with percussion lock. End of the 19th century. To be restored.No longer availableDim. L. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297Val Saint LambertEen kleine pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A small posy holder made of cut crystal, partly colored blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. H. 11;5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#546Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


