Other lots in this auction
-
#103WilhelmsfeldEen vroeg 20ste eeuws geglazuurd keramisch beeld van twee leeuwinnen in rust, gemerkt Wilhelmsfeld.
An early 20th-century glazed ceramic sculpture of two resting lionesses, marked Wilhelmsfeld.No longer availableDim. 13 x 39 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#260Een 18 kt roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,06 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.06 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#62Leo BunnensPeriod: 1871-1960‘Karakterkop’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Leo Bunnens.
'Character face', oil on panel. Signed Leo Bunnens.No longer availableDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#286Kohn, WenenEen Jacob & Jozef Kohn armstoel van stoomgebogen beukenhout, gemerkt met etiket. Schade aan het zitvlak.
A Jacob & Josef Kohn armchair made of steam-bent beechwood, tagged. Damage to the seat.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 64, D 53 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een set van 2 Bergère stoeltjes, hout met velours stof.
A set of 2 Bergère armchairs, wood with velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Tissot PRX Swiss MadeEen vintage roestvrijstalen herenhorloge. Chronograph qwartz.
A vintage stainless steel men's watch. Chronograph quartz.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met 3 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 t en 4 kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with 3 sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct and 4 small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,56 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#257Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.
A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,32 gEstimate: € 800 / 900


