#254“Galiarum Descriptio”. Landkaart van Gallië. Ed. Robert, Paris 1738. Naar Sanson.
"Description of Gaul". Map of Gaul. Pub. by Robert, Paris 1738. After Sanson.No longer availableDim. 51 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#316Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen en terracotta-kleurige stoffen bekleding.
An oak armchair with sculpted details and terracotta-colored fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 63 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een tafellamp met porseleinen voet in kobaltblauw en voorzien van romantische taferelen.
A table lamp with a porcelain base in cobalt blue adorned with romantic scenes.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Hendrik Slabbinck“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#281Sestrel Made in EnglandEen metalen scheepskompas.
A metal ship's compass.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een dolk met stalen lemmet en messing handvat waarop de afneelding van een everzwijn.
A dagger with a steel blade and brass handle featuring the image of a wild boar.No longer availableDim. l 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten armstoel, gedateerd 1778.
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,27 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten stoel met lederen zit en rug.
A solid oak chair with leather seat and back.No longer availableDim. 103 x 57 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een wassen groep heiligen in een eikenhouten vitrinekastje.
A wax group of saints in an oak display case.No longer availableDim. 57 x 41 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Hilde Geukens“Vrouw met duif”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Woman with dove". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 84 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#210Een sterling zilveren ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met 2 briljantjes.
A sterling silver chain with heart-shaped pendant set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,38 gEstimate: € 200 / 250