Other lots in this auction
-
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#314Bruynseels“Vier diverse straatzichten”, gouache op papier, 3 x gesigneerd Bruynseels.
"Four diverse street views", gouache on paper, 3x signed by Bruynseels.No longer availableDim. 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418“Danseres met bal”. Een art deco beeldje van verguld brons en celluloid op onyxen voetstuk.
"Dancer with ball." An Art Deco statue of gilded bronze and celluloid on an onyx base.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#264Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Polderzicht’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
‘Polder View’, oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#124Louis VerboeckhovenPeriod: 1802-1889“Hollandse vissersboot op woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch fishing boat on rough sea". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#562Renée KempenPeriod: 1914 - 2002“Dorpszicht met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Village view with figures", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#292“Brugse reien”. Kleurenets. Jaren 1930.
"Bruges Canals". Color etching. 1930s.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#381Raf VerjansPeriod: °1935“Face”, een beeldhouwwerk in brons. Getekend.
"Face", a bronze sculpture. Signed: Verjans Raf.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#259Twee messingen patrijspoorten, voorzien van een spiegel.
Two brass portholes, equipped with a mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 & 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98MontegrappaEen zilveren balpen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Gemerkt 925. Met origineel doosje.
A silver ballpoint pen, Montegrappa model 1140MI. Marked 925. With original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60




